Location: 19 N Fruit Street
Date of Incident: March 25, 2025
Subject: Rowan Thomas Kiley
Charges:
-
Overtaking and Passing a School Bus
IBR Code: 99 – Traffic, Town By-Law Offenses
-
Negligent Driving
Summary:
Rowan Thomas Kiley was cited on May 12, 2025, in connection with a traffic incident that occurred near 19 N Fruit Street. The subject was observed unlawfully overtaking and passing a stopped school bus and was also charged with negligent driving. These violations pose significant safety concerns, particularly in areas involving children and school zones. The charges were issued in accordance with local traffic and municipal laws.