Second Degree Asssault;Strangulation (Felonby B)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Name: Shane Johnson Age: 40 Sex: Male Race: White
Height: 5’11” Weight: 185 lbs Hair: Brown Eyes: Blue
Last Known Location: Concord, NH or Nashua, NH
Warrant issued: January 22, 2025
Wanted for: Second Degree Assault; Strangulation (Felony B), Resist Arrest/Detention
(Misdemeanor A), DV Simple Assault (Misdemeanor A), Simple Assault (Misdemeanor A)
If you know where Mr. Johnson is, please contact the Merrimack County Sheriff’s Office at (603) 796-6644.
You can also leave an anonymous tip with the Concord Regional Crime Line at (603) 226-3100.
**PLEASE USE CAUTION, DO NOT APPROACH OR ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND**
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Date Issued
Jan 22, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
217-2024-CR-01357
Reference ID
25SO-48-WA
Issuing Authority
Merrimack County Superior Court
Holding Department
Merrimack County Sheriff's Office