Controlled Drug: Sale
etc. Fentanyl Class >5 gm
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
169 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
WANTED BY THE MERRIMACK COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE
Name: Frederick Estes IV Age: 27 Sex: Male Race: White
Height: 5’6” Weight: 130 lbs Hair: Black Eyes: Brown
Last Known Location: Concord, NH
Warrant issued: October 2023
Wanted for: Sale of a controlled drug, possession of a controlled drug x2, failure to pay court fines and fees. Mr. Estes also has an active warrant out of Hillsborough County.
If you know where Mr. Estes is, please contact the Merrimack County Sheriff’s Office at (603) 796-6644. You can also leave an anonymous tip with the Concord Regional Crime Line at (603) 226-3100.
**PLEASE USE CAUTION, DO NOT APPROACH OR ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND**
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Date Issued
Jan 18, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
217-2023-CR-835
Reference ID
24SO-59-WA
Issuing Authority
Merrimack County Superior Court
Holding Department
Merrimack County Sheriff's Office