THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/20/2026, at approximately 3:15 p.m., an arrest was made at 111 E. Avenue A, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charge.
The individual arrested is described as a 45-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
111 E. Avenue A
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-354
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.