WARRANT ARREST
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 08/04/2026, at approximately 10:40 a.m., an arrest was made in the 100 block of S. Quivera Street, Montezuma, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 44-year-old white female.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
103 S. Quivera St., Lot 3B
Montezuma, KS 67867
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-378
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.