RECKLESS DRIVING
SPEEDING
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/06/2026, at approximately 2:00 p.m., an arrest was made at 109 E. Avenue A, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges.
The individual arrested is described as a 20-year-old black male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
109 E. Avenue A
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-280
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.