DOMESTIC BATTERY
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
157 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On December 4, 2025, at approximately 10:45 AM, El Paso officers responded to a domestic disturbance at 377 W. Main Street. Upon arrival, officers spoke with the male and female involved, The male, identified as Deric Mool. said that an argument ensued between he and the female, who is his ex-wife, and at one point Deric grabbed her firmly by both arms. The argument continued in a bedroom, where both called 911. During the investigation, it was observed that the female had a black eye, which she claimed happened during a previous unreported incident where Deric hit her in the face. Since the female had visible signs of Deric grabbing her arms, and other questionable marks, Deric was placed under arrest for Domestic Battery. He was transported to Woodford County Jail, without further incident.
* All subjects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law,
Location
377 W. Main St.
El Paso, IL 61738
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025