WARRANT ARREST - FTA - TAZEWELL COUNTY
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
182 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On October 26, 2025 at 1:23 PM, El Paso Police apprehended Michael Knack of El Paso. on an outstanding warrant out of Tazewell County and was transported to the Woodford County Jail.
* All subjects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
43 N. Fayette St.
Kirby Foods
El Paso, IL 61738
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Woodford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the El Paso Police Department.