WARRANT ARREST - FTA - WOODFORD COUNTY
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 9, 2026, at approximately 11:09 PM, El Paso Police arrested Andrea Hamilton at 565 W. Main St. Hamilton was wanted on a warrant for indirect civil contempt for failing to appear at court, Hamilton was transported to the Woodford County Jail without incident and turned over to jail staff.
* All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
37-year-old female was taken into custody at the Caseys store located at 565 W. Main St. The individual was wanted on a warrant for indirect civil contempt for failing to appear, issued on the same day (Case # 2025CC000010). The suspect was transported to the Woodford County Jail without incident and turned over to jail staff. The entire incident was captured on Body Worn Camera footage. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
565 W. Main St.
El Paso, IL 61738
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Woodford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the El Paso Police Department.