DOMESTIC BATTERY
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
183 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 8, 2026 at 8:58 PM El Paso police responded to a domestic call at 475 E. Jefferson St., trailer #9, where two males were in a physical altercation. After interviewing both males, it was determined that a verbal altercation ensued, which led to Gage Gibson striking the other male leaving a small laceration above his left eye, and swelling around the bridge of his nose. Gibson was taken into custody and transported to the Woodford County Jail where he was charged with Domestic Battery.
Location
475 E Jefferson St.
#9
El Paso, IL 61738
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Woodford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the El Paso Police Department.