On September 24, 2022, at approximately 0319 am officers responded to a delayed burglary to a business call. Officers discovered that several male subjects had made unlawful entry into the business and took unspecified items from the store's shelves. The offenders then fled separately on foot and in a vehicle. If anyone has information regarding this incident please contact the Summit Police Department or Detective Keough. You could also submit a tip through this post HERE.
Location
7403 W. Archer Ave
Summit, IL 60501
Incident Date
Sep 24, 2022 @ 3:19 AM
Incident Type
Burglary