(1 COUNT) BURGLARY
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 31, 2026, several masked individuals committed a burglary at Corner Joynt Tavern, located at 7600 W 60th Pl. Following a thorough investigation, detectives identified one of the offenders as 23-year-old Trevor Moore of Chicago. A warrant was obtained by Summit Detectives for the arrest of Moore.
Moore was taken into custody in Chicago and transported back to Summit, where he was charged with one count of Burglary. He is scheduled to appear in Bridgeview Courthouse for a detention hearing.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
Summit, IL 60501
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
26-00522
CRIMEWATCH - Cook County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Summit Police Department.