(1 COUNT) BURGLARY
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 31, 2026, several masked individuals committed a burglary at Corner Joynt Tavern, located at 7600 W 60th Pl. Following a thorough investigation, detectives identified one of the offenders as 27-year-old Teso Lord of Chicago.
Teso Lord was taken into custody in Chicago and transported back to Summit, where he was charged with one count of Burglary. He is scheduled to appear in Courtroom #103 on August 20, 2026, for a detention hearing.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Summit, IL 60501
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Cook County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Summit Police Department.