THEFT $1000-$2000
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Update 8/25/25 - Robsion served a 90-day sentence and was released from the Montezuma County Jail earlier this month.
The Cortez Police Department arrested Brett Robsion on a warrant on Wednesday, June 4th. Robsion was found laying in the back seat of a truck when the vehicle was stopped for a minor traffic infraction. He appeared in-custody today in the Montezuma Combined Courts and is scheduled for his next court appearance on June 6th, 2025.
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
Location
South Market and East 3rd Street
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2025
Reference ID
Incident #25001092