Arrested on Failure to appear in cases 24CR187 and 22CR169
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
3/31/25 - Frizzell sentenced to two years in the Department of Corrections.
1/21/25 - Set to appear in person today from in custody (Jan. 21) at 1:00 pm on cases: 24CR187, 22CR169, and on Jan 22 at 9:00 am on case number 25CR5002.
The Mancos Marshals Office arrested Emily Frizzell on Friday, January 17th, 2025.
If you have any information regarding this individual:
Call Montezuma - Cortez Dispatch: 970-565-8441 or 911 with timely information (ex: you see her walking down the street)
or non-emergency tips can be submitted anonymously through the Crimewatch mobile app or website: CortezPD.org (Crimewatch and social media are NOT monitored 24/7).
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
Location
Mancos, CO 81328
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2025
Reference ID
Mancos Marshals Office