Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 6/30/22

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Location
22011188 6/30/2022 0:18 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL 1500 BLK E MAIN ST 
22011189 6/30/2022 0:42 ALARMS 330 E MAIN ST 
22011190 6/30/2022 3:57 ACCIDENT I-25 NB 
22011192 6/30/2022 8:00 INFORMATION 512 STATE ST 
22011194 6/30/2022 8:08 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA 
22011195 6/30/2022 8:17 ANIMAL TRAP 1013 LINCOLN ST 
22011196 6/30/2022 8:36 PARKING COMPLAINT 514 W MAIN ST 
22011197 6/30/2022 8:41 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 402 W MAIN ST 
22011200 6/30/2022 9:51 ANIMAL TRAP 931 TASCOSA ST 
22011201 6/30/2022 10:13 ESCORT MULLARE FUNERAL HOME
22011202 6/30/2022 10:26 TRANSIENT PROBLEM 331 W MAIN ST 
22011203 6/30/2022 10:31 VIN CHECK TPD
22011204 6/30/2022 10:48 WARRANT LINDEN/STRONG 
22011205 6/30/2022 10:51 FRAUD TRINIDAD AREA 
22011207 6/30/2022 11:36 THEFTS 308 S CHESTNUT  
22011208 6/30/2022 11:40 WELFARE CHECK 1118 PORTLAND ST 
22011209 6/30/2022 11:42 ACCIDENT PINE/NEVADA  
22011212 6/30/2022 12:26 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 1509 BUENA VISTA DR 
22011213 6/30/2022 13:08 RELAYS TPD
22011215 6/30/2022 13:43 ALARMS 305 STATE ST 
22011216 6/30/2022 14:14 VIN CHECK 414 E JOHNSON  
22011217 6/30/2022 14:24 SUSPICIOUS PERSON SAFEWAY
22011219 6/30/2022 14:34 ALARMS 705 W KANSAS 
22011220 6/30/2022 14:39 THEFTS JR'S E MAIN
22011222 6/30/2022 15:13 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 120 ESPINOZA 
22011223 6/30/2022 15:33 VIN CHECK TPD
22011224 6/30/2022 15:54 CODE ENFORCEMENT 126 E MAIN ST 
22011226 6/30/2022 16:17 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION CIMINO PARK  
22011234 6/30/2022 18:04 TRANSIENT PROBLEM 422 N COMMERCIAL 
22011235 6/30/2022 18:28 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA 
22011236 6/30/2022 18:30 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA 
22011239 6/30/2022 20:11 DOMESTIC CALLS 9800 SANTA FE TRL
22011240 6/30/2022 21:19 TRANSIENT PROBLEM CIMINO PARK 
22011241 6/30/2022 21:28 ACCIDENT PEDESTRIAN ALTA AND ROBINSON 
22011242 6/30/2022 21:58 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 111 E KANSAS AVE 
22011244 6/30/2022 22:00 MENACING  2300 BLK E MAIN ST 
22011246 6/30/2022 23:03 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 711 HILLSIDE ST 
22011247 6/30/2022 23:25 HARASSMENT WAL-MART
22011248 6/30/2022 23:41 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS TOUPAL DR/SANTA FE TRL 
22011249 6/30/2022 23:51 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS FREEDOM RD/GODDARD AVE 

Incident Date

Jun 30, 2022

Created Jul 1, 2022 @ 7:38 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play