Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 6/2/23

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type   Location
23008954 6/2/2023 0:19 HARASSMENT CALLER BEING HARASSED BY PHONE 305 E NORTH AVE 
23008955 6/2/2023 1:02 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 900 BLK NICKERSON AVE 
23008956 6/2/2023 1:04 DISTURBANCE NOISE LOUD MUSIC COMING FROM RESIDENCE 107 W 4TH ST 
23008957 6/2/2023 1:16 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 2600 BLK CUCHARA ST 
23008958 6/2/2023 6:18 ALARMS ALARM - BUILDING SECURE 208 N GRAY CREEK RD 
23008960 6/2/2023 8:07 ANIMAL TRAP ANIMAL IN TRAP 712 E 3RD 
23008961 6/2/2023 9:01 VIN CHECK VIN CHECK TPD
23008962 6/2/2023 9:03 VIN CHECK VIN CHECK TPD
23008964 6/2/2023 10:31 VIN CHECK VIN CHECK TPD
23008965 6/2/2023 10:39 ANIMAL CONTROL PARTY ADVISED TO KEEP DOG IN THE YARD 1207 NEVADA 
23008966 6/2/2023 10:58 RELAYS PAPERWORK RELAY TPD
23008968 6/2/2023 11:19 RELAYS PAPERWORK RELAY TPD
23008970 6/2/2023 12:13 DIRT BIKE PARTY ON DIRTBIKE DRIVING WRECKLESSLY 508 E 7TH ST 
23008972 6/2/2023 13:03 ANIMAL CONTROL OUT WITH DOG AT LARGE 728 STONEWALL AVE 
23008977 6/2/2023 13:48 DUR PARTY DRIVING UNDER REVOCATION 900 NEVADA 
23008979 6/2/2023 13:57 CIVIL ISSUE CIVIL ISSUE 712 WALNUT 
23008983 6/2/2023 14:32 TRANSIENT PROBLEM MALE TRANSIENT YELLING AT CALLER MAIN/MAPLE 
23008984 6/2/2023 15:52 PARKING VIOLATION VEHICLE PARKED ON SIDEWALK 200 N COMMERCIAL ST 
23008985 6/2/2023 16:30 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL FOR DEFECTIVE EUIPMENT ENGLE/CAPITAL HILL 
23008992 6/2/2023 17:53 ALARMS ALARM- BUILDING SECURE 2803 TOUPAL DR 
23008993 6/2/2023 18:18 FIGHTS ALTERCATION BETWEEN TWO JUVENILES 445 W 1ST 
23008997 6/2/2023 19:46 AUTO THEFT  STOLEN VEHICLE 817 TASCOSA ST 
23009000 6/2/2023 20:48 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 700 BLK HILLSIDE AVE 
23009002 6/2/2023 21:15 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 200 BLK FARISTA
23009003 6/2/2023 21:40 WARRANT ARREST MADE LINDEN BRIDGE
23009004 6/2/2023 22:23 DISTURBANCE NOISE LOUD MUSIC COMING FROM APARTMENT 409 E NORTH AVE
23009007 6/2/2023 23:30 WELFARE CHECK CHECK ON PARTY HERE 2627 AGUILAR DR

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Jun 2, 2023

Created Jun 4, 2023 @ 6:02 PM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Trinidad Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play