Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 6/11/22

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.     

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).     

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.     

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.      

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online. 

Call No Date Call Type Location
22009847 6/11/2022 0:42 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA 
22009848 6/11/2022 1:15 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 106 AGUILAR DR 
22009852 6/11/2022 2:13 TRAFFIC STOP I-25 NB 
22009854 6/11/2022 2:51 SUSPICIOUS PERSON NEVADA/COLORADO  
22009855 6/11/2022 3:23 TRAFFIC STOP SANTA FR TRL/JEFFERSON 
22009856 6/11/2022 5:34 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT JM TIRE
22009857 6/11/2022 5:44 TRANSIENT PROBLEM TC STADIUM BLEACHERS 
22009858 6/11/2022 6:30 ANIMAL BARKING 210 BEECH ST 
22009861 6/11/2022 9:27 CIVIL ISSUE 121 E MAIN ST 
22009863 6/11/2022 9:47 CIVIL ISSUE 1704 ARIZONA AVE 
22009866 6/11/2022 10:29 TRAFFIC STOP 900 BLK ARIZONA  
22009868 6/11/2022 10:37 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE 1311 NEVADA AVE 
22009869 6/11/2022 10:54 TRAFFIC STOP 200 BLK  W ELM 
22009871 6/11/2022 11:33 RECOVER STOLEN PROPERTY  MOORES CANYON RD/DESPERADO 
22009874 6/11/2022 12:16 ANIMAL CONTROL 137 W CEDAR  
22009875 6/11/2022 13:14 ANIMAL CONTROL WESTERN/CHEYENNE 
22009876 6/11/2022 13:19 WELFARE CHECK 608 E GODDING  
22009877 6/11/2022 13:53 THEFTS 506 S MAPLE ST 
22009878 6/11/2022 13:55 CIVIL STAND BY 1921 E MAIN ST 
22009880 6/11/2022 14:14 UNATTENDED DEATH 1600 BLK ROSITA AVE 
22009882 6/11/2022 14:29 OPEN DOOR BNSF 
22009886 6/11/2022 16:47 PHONE MESSAGES TRINIDAD AREA 
22009887 6/11/2022 16:49 TRANSIENT PROBLEM MCDONALDS
22009888 6/11/2022 16:59 DRUNKS 300 BLK E NORTH AVE 
22009889 6/11/2022 17:22 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA 
22009890 6/11/2022 17:25 RESTRAINING ORDER VIOL 1221 ALTA ST 
22009891 6/11/2022 18:00 FIREWORKS 507 E WASHINGTON  
22009893 6/11/2022 18:05 THEFTS 1405 ARIZONA AVE 
22009894 6/11/2022 18:08 HIT & RUN BELLA LUNA
22009896 6/11/2022 19:00 SPECIAL EVENT TRINIDAD AREA 
22009900 6/11/2022 19:30 WARRANT 200 BLK E 4TH 
22009901 6/11/2022 19:35 ACCIDENT LINDEN RR TRACKS 
22009903 6/11/2022 20:07 HARASSMENT 520 W TOPEKA 
22009904 6/11/2022 20:33 WELFARE CHECK 815 E GODDARD AVE 
22009905 6/11/2022 20:38 TRAFFIC STOP 200 BLK E GODDING 
22009907 6/11/2022 20:49 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 1615 N LINDEN AVE 
22009909 6/11/2022 21:01 WARRANT 605 N LINDEN 
22009910 6/11/2022 21:05 MEDICAL  400 BLK E NORTH AVE 
22009912 6/11/2022 21:14 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 800 BLK PARK ST 
22009916 6/11/2022 22:03 PHONE MESSAGES 2ND 
22009917 6/11/2022 22:07 REDDI DRIVER 1920 FREEDOM RD 
22009918 6/11/2022 22:56 PURSUIT  100 BLK E MAIN 
22009919 6/11/2022 23:17 DISTURBANCE 1701 SANTA FE TRL 
22009920 6/11/2022 23:26 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT N LINDEN AVE 
22009921 6/11/2022 23:38 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL 400 BLK E NORTH AVE 
22009925 6/11/2022 23:52 TRAFFIC STOP 25 SB 
22009926 6/11/2022 23:59 DISTURBANCE NOISE 620 E GODDING AVE 

Incident Date

Jun 11, 2022

Created Jun 12, 2022 @ 7:42 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play