Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 12/4/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.     

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).     

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.     

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.      

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online. 

Call No Date Call Type   Location
25017419 12/4/2025 2:30 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL 600 PINE ST
25017420 12/4/2025 2:45 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL ALLENDALE AREA 
25017421 12/4/2025 3:02 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL HOLIDAY INN 
25017422 12/4/2025 3:05 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL 9960 SANTA FE TRAIL 
25017423 12/4/2025 3:08 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL QUALITY INN
25017424 12/4/2025 3:11 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL 2208 Freedom Rd 
25017425 12/4/2025 3:13 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL LA QUINTA
25017426 12/4/2025 3:17 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL BIG O TIRE
25017427 12/4/2025 3:20 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL 1061 Independence Rd 
25017428 12/4/2025 3:31 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL 212 Adam Rd 
25017429 12/4/2025 3:42 PUBLIC ASSIST COURTESY RIDE GIVEN 806 E Goddard Ave 
25017430 12/4/2025 3:57 ALARMS SET OFF BY EMPLOYEE 13805 County Road 73.6 
25017433 12/4/2025 7:46 MOTORIST ASSIST TOW CALLED FOR PICK UP W/ FLAT I25 NB MM 16 
25017434 12/4/2025 8:01 ACCIDENT RPT OF ACCIDENT- NOT FINDING ONE I25 NB MM 16 
25017435 12/4/2025 8:05 CCIS PLATE CHECK TRINIDAD AREA  
25017438 12/4/2025 9:08 OVER THE COUNTER PARTY AT THE PD TO SPEAK TO AN OFC TPD
25017439 12/4/2025 9:11 MENTAL HEALTH INFO PROTECTED 1700 BLK San Pedro Ave 
25017443 12/4/2025 10:02 ALARMS SET OFF BY EMPLOYEE 423 W Main St 
25017444 12/4/2025 10:06 TRAFFIC STOP WRITTEN WARNING ISSUED I25 NB MM 15 
25017446 12/4/2025 10:41 MENTAL HEALTH INFO PROTECTED 201 Americana Rd 
25017449 12/4/2025 12:16 TRAFFIC STOP WRITTEN WARNING ISSUED I25 NB MM 23 
25017450 12/4/2025 12:40 DUI ARREST MADE I25 NB MM 18 
25017451 12/4/2025 12:52 FRAUD PARTY WANTS TO REPORT STOLEN CREDIT CARD 727 Pine St 
25017452 12/4/2025 13:00 WELFARE CHECK CHECK ON PARTY- ALL IS OKAY 106 AGUILAR CT 
25017466 12/4/2025 17:11 SPECIAL EVENT WALK THROUGH AT BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 600 Prospect St 
25017468 12/4/2025 18:12 VICE DRUGS CALLER FOUND BLUE PILL WANTS AN OFC TO DISPOSE OF IT 305 State St 
25017470 12/4/2025 20:02 REMOVE PARTY CALLER NEEDING FEMALE REMOVED- SHE IS ON HER WAY 603 E 1ST ST 
25017473 12/4/2025 22:29 WARRANT ARREST MADE 200 BLK E TOPEKA

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Dec 4, 2025

Created Dec 5, 2025 @ 11:36 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Trinidad Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play