Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 12/13/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Details Location
25017899 12/13/2025 0:06 CCIS LICENSE PLATE CHECK TRINIDAD AREA
25017900 12/13/2025 0:20 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT REPORT OF LIGHTS BY WATER TANK - ALL OKAY OAK  AND DELMAR
25017901 12/13/2025 0:45 HARASSMENT ONE PERSON ARRESTED 616 E MAIN ST
25017902 12/13/2025 3:20 ASSIST CSP ASSIST CSP WITH ACCIDENT I 25  SB MP 27 
25017903 12/13/2025 4:01 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL IN AREA ALLENDALE AREA
25017905 12/13/2025 5:08 CCIS LICENSE PLATE CHECK PINE
25017906 12/13/2025 5:39 CCIS LICENSE PLATE CHECK TRINIDAD AREA
25017907 12/13/2025 7:14 ACCIDENT REPORT OF SINGLE VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NOTHING FOUND I25 SB MM 15 
25017912 12/13/2025 10:16 CIVIL ISSUE PERSON WITH QUESTIONS ABOUT CIVIL ISSUE 422 W TOPEKA
25017914 12/13/2025 10:49 STREET OBSTRUCTION TRAILER CAME OFF SEMI - TOW CALLED FREEDOM RD/GODDARD 
25017915 12/13/2025 10:53 THEFTS REPORT OF SHOPLIFTING - PARTIES TRESPASSED 2012 FREEDOM RD
25017917 12/13/2025 12:55 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT REPORT OF CHECKER BEING TOUCHED BY CUSTOMER - REQUEST DOCUMENTATION 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25017918 12/13/2025 13:17 SUSPICIOUS PERSON REPORT OF PERSON YELLING - ALL OKAY SANTA FE TRL / SADDLE RD
25017919 12/13/2025 13:40 ACCIDENT TWO VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES 9960 SANTA FE TRL
25017923 12/13/2025 17:10 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE REPORT OF VEHICLE FOLLOWING CALLER - NOTHING FOUND I25 NB 
25017924 12/13/2025 17:28 MOTORIST ASSIST VEHICLE HAVING ENGINE TROUBLE - ALL OKAY EXIT 18 
25017929 12/13/2025 20:24 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING 100 BLK E TOPEKA
25017931 12/13/2025 20:34 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING 100 N ANIMAS
25017933 12/13/2025 20:44 PHONE MESSAGES REQUEST PHONE CALL FROM AN OFFICER 1517 N LINDEN
25017934 12/13/2025 20:45 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL IN AREA 1600 BLK E GOODALE AVE
25017935 12/13/2025 21:13 TRESPASSING CITATION ISSUED 1001 EL MORO RD 
25017937 12/13/2025 22:30 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING CIMINO PARK
25017938 12/13/2025 22:52 FOOT PATROL  FOOT PATROL IN PARK CIMINO PARK
25017939 12/13/2025 23:00 BAR CHECK BAR CHECK - ALL OKAY 991 E MAIN

Location

Trinidad, CO

Incident Date

Dec 13, 2025

Created Dec 15, 2025 @ 8:46 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Trinidad Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play