Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 12/10/21

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.     

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).     

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.     

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.      

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online. 

Call No Date Call Type Location
21025219 12/10/2021 0:36 DISTURBANCE NOISE 1618 N LINDEN AVE 
21025220 12/10/2021 0:42 DISTURBANCE NOISE 420 W 3RD  
21025221 12/10/2021 0:42 TROUBLESHOOT 160 E 1st ST 
21025222 12/10/2021 0:50 HARASSMENT 206 GARCIA ST 
21025223 12/10/2021 1:25 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21025224 12/10/2021 1:37 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21025225 12/10/2021 2:44 CIVIL ISSUE 317 E GODDING
21025227 12/10/2021 3:15 ATTEMPT TO LOCATE I25 NB
21025230 12/10/2021 7:51 SPECIAL EVENT TRINIDAD AREA
21025231 12/10/2021 8:22 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 160 E 1ST ST
21025233 12/10/2021 9:15 ESCORT 1804 E MAIN ST
21025236 12/10/2021 9:53 ANIMAL TRAP 422 E MAIN ST 
21025238 12/10/2021 10:11 CODE VEHICLES 205 CAMILLUS AVE 
21025239 12/10/2021 10:36 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 200 W 6TH ST
21025240 12/10/2021 10:59 SPECIAL EVENT 160 E 1ST ST
21025241 12/10/2021 11:02 WELFARE CHECK 200 W MAIN ST
21025244 12/10/2021 11:36 PAPER SERVICE 1505 SAN LUIS AVE 
21025246 12/10/2021 11:51 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST ST
21025248 12/10/2021 12:25 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE 1316 FAIRVIEW AVE 
21025250 12/10/2021 12:48 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST ST
21025251 12/10/2021 12:48 ANIMAL CONTROL 308 BOOGIE CT 
21025254 12/10/2021 13:06 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 1609 1/2 ROSITA
21025255 12/10/2021 13:19 SUSPICIOUS PERSON 418 W TOPEKA
21025257 12/10/2021 14:27 SUSPICIOUS PERSON 136 W MAIN ST 
21025258 12/10/2021 14:43 WARRANT 1104 SMITH AVE 
21025259 12/10/2021 14:46 VIN CHECK 160 E 1st ST 
21025261 12/10/2021 14:49 WARRANT CIMINO PARK
21025262 12/10/2021 14:54 THEFTS 160 E 1st ST 
21025263 12/10/2021 15:01 ACCIDENT MAIN/BEECH
21025265 12/10/2021 15:52 HARASSMENT 1215 ARIZONA AVE 
21025266 12/10/2021 15:55 DISTURBANCE 1209 E 8TH ST 
21025267 12/10/2021 15:58 WELFARE CHECK 160/350
21025268 12/10/2021 16:09 HARASSMENT 308 E GODDARD
21025271 12/10/2021 17:12 DOMESTIC CALLS 200 BLK  E 3RD ST 
21025279 12/10/2021 20:10 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21025280 12/10/2021 20:11 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS 1415 FrANKLIN D AZAR DR 
21025281 12/10/2021 20:43 ANIMAL BARKING 417 E GODDING AVE
21025282 12/10/2021 21:05 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21025284 12/10/2021 21:31 CARELESS DRIVER 1901 SANTA FE TRL 
21025285 12/10/2021 22:05 ASSIST CSP COLLEGE/STATE
21025286 12/10/2021 22:18 DOMESTIC CALLS 400 BLK E NORTH AVE 

Incident Date

Dec 10, 2021

Created Dec 11, 2021 @ 6:18 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play