Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 11/29/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.     

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).     

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.     

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.      

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online. 

Call No Date Call Type Details Location
25017170 11/29/2025 0:00 MENACING  ONE PERSON ARRESTED  201 AMERICANA 
25017172 11/29/2025 0:31 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING 639 W MAIN ST 
25017177 11/29/2025 7:06 WELFARE CHECK WELFARE CHECK REQUESTED - ALL OKAY 1109 E 1ST ST
25017178 11/29/2025 7:15 DISTURBANCE RESIDENT CAUSING DISTURBANCE - WILL DO FOLLOW UP 717 W ADAMS
25017182 11/29/2025 9:36 ACCIDENT SINGLE VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES I25 NB MM 12 
25017183 11/29/2025 9:40 ASSIST CSP ASSIST CSP WITH ACCIDENT I25 NB 11 
25017184 11/29/2025 10:22 ACCIDENT SINGLE VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES I25 SB 13B 
25017185 11/29/2025 10:27 WELFARE CHECK PERSON FELL OFF BIKE - NO INJURIES MAIN/MAPLE 
25017187 11/29/2025 10:51 ACCIDENT SINGLE VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES I25 MM 11 
25017188 11/29/2025 11:09 THEFTS ITEMS TAKEN FROM VEHICLE 1116 LINCOLN
25017189 11/29/2025 11:47 REMOVE PARTY REQUEST TO HAVE PERSON REMOVED - ON THEIR WAY 322 NEVADA AVE 
25017191 11/29/2025 12:37 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE REPORT OF VEHICLE PARKED IN ROAD - NOTHING FOUND 600 BLK W MAIN 
25017193 11/29/2025 14:54 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL IN AREA 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25017194 11/29/2025 15:15 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION FOLLOW UP ON PRIOR CALL 101 W MAIN 
25017196 11/29/2025 15:20 PARKING COMPLAINT RV BLOCKING DRIVEWAY - OWNER ADVISED TO MOVE IT 828 W KANSAS
25017198 11/29/2025 15:53 ALARMS BUILDING SECURE - ALL OKAY 135 N ANIMAS ST 
25017200 11/29/2025 16:37 SPECIAL EVENT TRAFFIC CONTROL FOR PARADE TRINIDAD AREA 
25017201 11/29/2025 17:01 CIVIL ISSUE CIVIL ISSUE BETWEEN FAMILY MEMBERS 2612 ESPINOZA
25017208 11/29/2025 21:31 DISTURBANCE VERBAL ARGUMENT - ALL OKAY 322 NEVADA AVE 
25017210 11/29/2025 22:34 REMOVE PARTY REQUEST TO HAVE PERSON REMOVED - GONE BEFORE OFFICER ARRIVED 3130 SANTA FE TRL 
25017211 11/29/2025 23:09 TRAFFIC STOP CITATION ISSUED 3500 E MAIN

Location

Trinidad, CO

Incident Date

Nov 29, 2025

Created Nov 30, 2025 @ 9:24 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Trinidad Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play