Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 11/28/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.     

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).     

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.     

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.      

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online. 

Call No Date Call Type Details Location
25017132 11/28/2025 0:23 DISTURBANCE VERBAL ARGUMENT - ALL OKAY - ONE PERSON TAKEN TO DETOX 409 E NORTH AVE
25017134 11/28/2025 5:07 ASSIST LASO ASSIST LASO & CSP WITH INCIDENT 255 W INDIANA
25017136 11/28/2025 5:35 CIVIL ISSUE CIVIL ISSUE OVER PROPERTY 907 ATCHISON
25017137 11/28/2025 6:47 SUSPICIOUS PERSON REPORT OF PERSON WONDERING AROUND BUILDING - NO ONE FOUND 639 W MAIN ST 
25017140 11/28/2025 8:47 LG ASSIST OTHER STOP SIGN MISSING - NOTIFIED PUBLIC WORKS GODDARD/ARIZONA 
25017142 11/28/2025 9:10 ALARMS FALSE ALARM - ALL OKAY 312 E MAIN
25017143 11/28/2025 9:30 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT ISSUE WITH A RESIDENT - WILL DO FOLLOW UP 717 W ADAMS 
25017145 11/28/2025 9:54 DISTURBANCE PERSON CAUSING DISTURBANCE - GONE BEFORE OFFICER ARRIVED 213 N COMMERCIAL 
25017147 11/28/2025 11:29 SUSPICIOUS PERSON REPORT OF PERSON STANDING IN ROAD - ADVISED TO STAY OUT OF ROAD SANTA FE TRL/LEGACY LN 
25017148 11/28/2025 11:36 FRAUD REPORT OF FRAUD BY PHONE 36900 COUNTY RD 32.4 
25017149 11/28/2025 11:51 FLAGGED DOWN FLAGGED DOWN BY PERSON WITH QUESTION 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25017150 11/28/2025 11:56 PHONE MESSAGES REQUEST PHONE CALL FROM AN OFFICER TRINIDAD AREA 
25017151 11/28/2025 12:09 ACCIDENT TWO VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25017152 11/28/2025 12:13 CARELESS DRIVING REPORT OF CARELESS DRIVING - UNABLE TO FIND VEHICLE I25 NB MM 8 
25017153 11/28/2025 13:19 DISTURBANCE VERBAL ARGUMENT - ALL OKAY 201 RATON ST 
25017154 11/28/2025 14:09 MENTAL HEALTH INFORMATION PROTECTED BY HIPAA WESTERN APTS
25017155 11/28/2025 14:30 NEIGHBOR COMPLAINT REPORT OF HARASSMENT BY NEIGHBOR  805 E 1ST 
25017156 11/28/2025 16:31 OPEN DOOR OPEN DOOR ON GAZEBO - NOTIFIED PARKS DEPT KIT CARSON 
25017157 11/28/2025 17:11 SPECIAL EVENT SECURITY FOR TREE LIGHTING 135 N ANIMAS
25017158 11/28/2025 17:13 DUI REPORT OF PERSON DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE - VEHICLE NOT FOUND 311 S WALNUT 
25017159 11/28/2025 17:37 ANIMAL CONTROL DOG RUNNING LOOSE - UNABLE TO CATCH IT SAN PEDRO/GODDARD 
25017160 11/28/2025 17:41 CARELESS DRIVING REPORT OF CARELESS DRIVING SANTA FE TRL 
25017161 11/28/2025 18:06 RESTRAINING ORDER VIOL REPORT OF VIOLATION OF RESTRAINING ORDER 205 W 3RD 
25017162 11/28/2025 18:39 ACCIDENT TWO VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES COMMERCIAL/MAIN 
25017163 11/28/2025 18:51 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT REPORT OF DOG BARKING - DEER IN ALLEY - ALL OKAY 208 E 4TH ST 
25017164 11/28/2025 18:54 REMOVE PARTY REQUEST TO HAVE PERSON REMOVED - GONE BEFORE OFFICER ARRIVED 1610 ARIZONA AVE
25017165 11/28/2025 19:23 DUI ONE PERSON ARRESTED 3600 E MAIN
25017166 11/28/2025 19:27 DISTURBANCE ISSUE BETWEEN RESIDENTS - ALL OKAY 717 W ADAMS
25017168 11/28/2025 20:28 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL IN AREA 305 STATE ST

Location

Trinidad, CO

Incident Date

Nov 28, 2025

Created Nov 29, 2025 @ 1:00 PM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Trinidad Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play