Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 11/27/22

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Details Location
22021525 11/27/2022 1:41 PHONE MESSAGES PARTY REQUEST PHONE CALL FROM AN OFFICER 410 S BENEDICTA AVE 
22021527 11/27/2022 2:04 DISTURBANCE PARTY CAUSING DISTURBANCE - TRANSPORTED TO DETOX JOHNSON AND NEVADA 
22021528 11/27/2022 3:13 TOW VEHICLE TOW VEHICLE EXIT 11 
22021529 11/27/2022 5:17 MOTORIST ASSIST OUT WITH VEHICLE - PARTY LOOKING FOR DROPPED CELL PHONE KIT CARSON BYPASS 
22021532 11/27/2022 9:00 PARKING COMPLAINT REPORT OF VEHICLE BLOCKING ALLEY 817 ROBINSON 
22021534 11/27/2022 10:52 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF  REPORT OF DAMAGE TO FENCE 427 W COLORADO 
22021536 11/27/2022 11:54 TRAFFIC STOP TRAFFIC STOP -  VERBAL WARNING 457 W MAIN 
22021540 11/27/2022 13:31 ACCIDENT TWO VEHICLE ACCIDENT - NO INJURIES - CITATION ISSUED 2012 FREEDOM RD
22021551 11/27/2022 18:39 TRANSPORTS GAVE PARTY COURTESY RIDE FROM HOSPITAL 410 S BENEDICTA AVE 
22021554 11/27/2022 19:11 WELFARE CHECK REQUEST WELFARE CHECK ON ELDERLY PARTY - ALL OKAY 1417 N LINDEN AVE 
22021555 11/27/2022 19:46 CIVIL ISSUE PARTY WITH QUESTIONS ABOUT CIVIL ISSUE WILLOW ST / AREA 
22021556 11/27/2022 20:00 TRESPASSING REPORT OF PARTY OUTSIDE RESIDENCE - GONE BEFORE OFFICER ARRIVAL 210 FARASITA 
22021557 11/27/2022 20:35 PARKING VERIFICATION CHECK ON TRAILER - ALL OKAY NONA AVE 
22021559 11/27/2022 20:52 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROLS REQUESTED IN AREA 900 BLK  RICO ST 
22021561 11/27/2022 21:02 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROLS REQUESTED IN AREA 1700 BLK SANTA FE TRL 
22021562 11/27/2022 21:25 ALARMS ALARM ACTIVATED - BUILDING SECURE - ALL OKAY 101 AMERICANA RD 
22021563 11/27/2022 21:55 THEFTS REPORT OF STOLEN PHONE - RETURNED TO OWNER 712 WALNUT

Incident Date

Nov 27, 2022

Created Nov 28, 2022 @ 8:03 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play