Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 11/26/23

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Details Location
23019138 11/26/2023 0:12 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROLS REQUESTED IN AREA NOAHS ARK 
23019139 11/26/2023 0:31 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT REPORT OF PARTY THAT CAME IN WITH BLOOD ON THEM - PARTY LEFT - WILL ATTEMPT TO LOCATE  GINO'S BAR
23019140 11/26/2023 1:09 DUI SINGLE VEHICLE ACCIDENT - MINOR INJURIES - PARTY ARRESTED 904 GRAY CREEK ROAD 
23019141 11/26/2023 2:19 WARRANT PARTY ARRESTED ON WARRANT 503 W TOPEKA  
23019144 11/26/2023 9:02 PHONE MESSAGES PARTY REQUESTS PHONE CALL FROM AN OFFICER TRINIDAD AREA
23019145 11/26/2023 9:49 DISTURBANCE PARTY CAUSING DISTURBANCE - PARTY REMOVED FROM STORE AND ISSUED TRESPASS NOTICE FARAGOSI FARMS
23019146 11/26/2023 10:08 CCIS LICENSE PLATE CHECK TRINIDAD AREA
23019147 11/26/2023 10:14 CIVIL ISSUE ISSUE BETWEEN EMPLOYEE AND EMPLOYER - NO CRIMINAL MINDY'S NAIL
23019148 11/26/2023 10:18 PHONE MESSAGES PARTY REQUESTS PHONE CALL FROM AN OFFICER TRINIDAD AREA
23019150 11/26/2023 12:01 WELFARE CHECK WELFARE CHECK REQUESTED - NO ONE AT RESIDENCE 314 W 4TH 
23019151 11/26/2023 12:10 VEHICULAR TRESPASS TRESPASS TO VEHICLE - DOESN'T WANT TO PURSUE CHARGES 1217 SAN PEDRO 
23019154 11/26/2023 13:15 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE REPORT OF VEHICLE LEFT IN PARKING LOT - ADVISED THEY CAN HAVE IT TOWED SINCE IT IS ON PRIVATE PROPERTY JR'S E MAIN
23019155 11/26/2023 13:28 TRESPASSING REPORT OF TRESPASSING - PARTY ON THEIR WAY 1417 N LINDEN AVE 
23019156 11/26/2023 14:14 CIVIL STAND BY CIVIL STAND BY REQUESTED 1417 N LINDEN AVE 
23019157 11/26/2023 14:17 PHONE MESSAGES PARTY REQUESTS PHONE CALL FROM AN OFFICER 1701 SANTA FE TRL
23019159 11/26/2023 15:17 TRAFFIC STOP TRAFFIC STOP - VERBAL WARNING 400 BLK JOHNSON
23019160 11/26/2023 15:33 PUBLIC ASSIST WATER RUNNING ON SIDEWALK FROM OPEN SPICKET - TURNED SPICKET OFF MOOSE'S
23019161 11/26/2023 15:49 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF  REPORT OF DAMAGE TO VEHICLE HOLIDAY INN
23019163 11/26/2023 16:33 DISTURBANCE NOISE REPORT OF NOISE OUTSIDE  - JUST KIDS - ALL OKAY 407 E NORTH
23019164 11/26/2023 16:45 TRANSPORTS TRANSPORT PARTY TO LASO DETOX
23019165 11/26/2023 17:24 TRESPASSING REPORT OF SHOPLIFTING - WANT SPARTY TRESPASSED - GONE BEFORE OFFICER ARRIVAL SAFEWAY
23019166 11/26/2023 18:08 DISTURBANCE NOISE REPORT OF SCREAMING - ALL OKAY- JUST KIDS PLAYING 419 W 4TH 
23019168 11/26/2023 19:05 HARASSMENT REPORT OF PARTY HARASSMING CUSTOMERS - PARTY ON THEIR WAY JR'S E MAIN
23019169 11/26/2023 19:09 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROLS REQUESTED IN AREA 1500 BLK N LINDEN AVE 
23019171 11/26/2023 20:03 ALARMS ALARM ACTIVATED - BUILDING SECURE - ALL OKAY HOPS AND VINE
23019172 11/26/2023 21:29 ALARMS ALARM ACTIVATED - BUILDING SECURE - ALL OKAY 514 W MAIN ST 

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Nov 26, 2023

Created Nov 27, 2023 @ 8:26 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Trinidad Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play