Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 11/15/21

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Location
21023705 11/15/2021 0:23 TRAFFIC STOP 400 BLK N COMMERCIAL 
21023707 11/15/2021 0:41 DOMESTIC CALLS 1600 BLK N LINDEN AVE 
21023708 11/15/2021 3:49 TRAFFIC STOP 3RD/CONVENT 
21023709 11/15/2021 6:24 ALARMS 715 E 2ND 
21023713 11/15/2021 9:17 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION PEAK LAUNDRY
21023714 11/15/2021 9:21 DISTURBANCE 1701 SANTA FE TRL
21023716 11/15/2021 9:49 VIN CHECK TPD
21023718 11/15/2021 10:17 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST ST
21023719 11/15/2021 10:23 SPECIAL EVENT 200 E 1ST ST
21023721 11/15/2021 10:39 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST ST
21023724 11/15/2021 11:20 DOMESTIC CALLS 400 BLK E NORTH 
21023726 11/15/2021 11:45 FRAUD 119 E ELM 
21023727 11/15/2021 11:45 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST ST
21023728 11/15/2021 11:47 RELAYS 160 E 1ST ST
21023730 11/15/2021 12:41 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 1611 NEVADA
21023734 11/15/2021 13:55 TRANSPORTS DETOX
21023735 11/15/2021 14:06 THEFTS 2000 FREEDOM RD 
21023736 11/15/2021 14:38 WELFARE CHECK 1009 GRANT AVE
21023740 11/15/2021 16:04 SUSPICIOUS PERSON 121 E MAIN ST 
21023742 11/15/2021 16:23 CIVIL ISSUE TPD
21023743 11/15/2021 16:24 TRESPASSING OLD COKE STATION
21023744 11/15/2021 16:47 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION E GODDARD
21023746 11/15/2021 18:11 STREET OBSTRUCTION GARFIELD HILL
21023748 11/15/2021 18:42 MEDICAL  BIG R
21023752 11/15/2021 19:51 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL 1000 BLK PARK AVE 
21023753 11/15/2021 20:04 THEFTS JR'S E MAIN
21023754 11/15/2021 21:04 TRESPASSING 2102 FREEDOM RD 
21023755 11/15/2021 21:24 DOMESTIC CALLS 700 BLK PARK ST
21023761 11/15/2021 23:36 CIVIL ISSUE 1009 GRANT AVE 

Incident Date

Nov 15, 2021

Created Nov 16, 2021 @ 8:50 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play