Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 11/13/21

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.     

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).     

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.     

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.      

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online. 

Call No Date Call Type Location
21023586 11/13/2021 0:23 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS 900 W ADAMS 
21023587 11/13/2021 0:24 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS GOLF COURSE 
21023588 11/13/2021 2:25 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023591 11/13/2021 3:56 DISTURBANCE NOISE 1618 N LINDEN AVE 
21023593 11/13/2021 5:03 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 2ND/ WALNUT
21023594 11/13/2021 5:23 REDDI DRIVER MCDONALDS
21023596 11/13/2021 5:42 TRESPASSING 212 LEA ST 
21023599 11/13/2021 8:00 ESCORT 1804 E MAIN ST 
21023601 11/13/2021 8:08 ALARMS 101 AMERICANA DR
21023602 11/13/2021 8:20 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023605 11/13/2021 9:38 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023606 11/13/2021 9:40 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE BNSF OFF OF LINDEN
21023608 11/13/2021 10:24 DIRT BIKE 803 BALTIMORE AVE 
21023609 11/13/2021 10:33 PHONE MESSAGES 1701 SANTA FE TRL
21023611 11/13/2021 10:59 WELFARE CHECK 806 E GODDARD AVE 
21023612 11/13/2021 11:11 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 902 S ASH
21023616 11/13/2021 12:47 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023618 11/13/2021 13:16 WARRANT JOHNSON/ SAN LUIS
21023620 11/13/2021 13:54 DISTURBANCE 410 S BENEDICTA AVE 
21023622 11/13/2021 15:21 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023623 11/13/2021 15:23 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023624 11/13/2021 15:46 MEDICAL 1000 BLK BALTIMORE 
21023632 11/13/2021 19:59 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT VIADUCTS 
21023633 11/13/2021 20:33 SHOTS FIRED BEHIND WALMART
21023634 11/13/2021 20:36 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21023636 11/13/2021 21:17 SHOTS FIRED ARIZONA/NEVADA
21023637 11/13/2021 22:09 BURGLARY  513 STATE ST

Incident Date

Nov 13, 2021

Created Nov 14, 2021 @ 9:03 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play