To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
While officers were conducting foot patrols downtown they contacted Wright and he was arrested for two Failure to Appear warrants.
Location
400 Blk N. CommercialTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe