To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Wright was contacted and arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
200 blk N. CommercialTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing