To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Party was contacted and arrested on a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
200 E. 1ST STREETTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-01354
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing