To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Violation of a Protection order
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers contacted and arrested Wright after being dispatched to a call about him hitting glass windows and bothering customers.
Location
400 blk N. CommercialTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe