To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
SECOND DEGREE ASSAULT (LEO)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
112 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Wooster was arrested and charged with Assault in the Second Degree on a Law Enforcement Officer.
Location
800 W KANSASTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe