Wooster was contacted and arrested for Menacing and Impersonating a Peace Officer. While in contact with her it was found she also had a warrant for a similar incident. Her charges are First Degree Criminal Trespass, Impersonating a Peace Officer and Third Degree Assault.
Location
800 blk W Kansas Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created May 23rd, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.