To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
ASSAULT - SECOND DEGREEASSAULT-THIRD DEGREEResisting Arrest
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
After officers responded to an assault party was arrested for Second Degree Assault, Third Degree Assault, and Resisting Arrest
Location
500 COMMERCIAL STTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-01330
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing