To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Whatley was contacted and arrested for two Failure to Appear warrants out of TPD.
Location
400 BLK S CONVENTTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe