Kiley Westendorff was arrested after striking a telephone pole with his vehicle. Due to the damage of the vehicle it was towed from the accident scene. While taking photos of the vehicle and scene officers saw a shotgun in the vehicle. Westendorff who did not have serious injuries was arrested for Possession of a Weapon by Previous Offender, Careless Driving and Driving without a Valid License.
Location
800 BLK E. MAIN TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Sep 22nd, 2021
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.