Westendorf was contacted during a traffic stop and officers observed a firearm in the vehicle. Westendorf was arrested for possession of a weapon by a previous offender.
Location
313 Nevada Ave Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Sep 10th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.