To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2) COUNTS
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Wendlandt was contacted and arrested on two Failure to Appear warrants.
Location
1100 BLK PARK AVENUETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing