To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 COUNTS)WARRANT- FAIL TO COMPLY (2 COUNTS)
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Washburn was contacted and arrested for several warrants.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2025
Reference ID
25-01874
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing