To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
While officers were on routine patrol they saw Walk and knew he had a warrant. He was arrested for a Failure to Comply warrant.
Location
100 BLK W TOPEKATRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe