Vigil was arrested after an altercation that occurred at Family Dollar on December 11, 2021. He was charged with Attempted Second Degree Homicide, Assault in the Second Degree and Reckless Endangerment.
Location
400 E 7TH TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2021
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide
Created Dec 13th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.