Officers responded to the 1000 block of Arizona for a male party causing a disturbance. Vigil was contacted and arrested for possession of controlled substance. During a search incident to arrest, officers seized 6.8 grams of methamphetamine.
Location
100 BLK ARIZONA Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Jul 28th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.