FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to Wal-Mart on a report of someone screaming in a camper in the parking lot. Officers contacted Julian Vigil in the camper and arrested him on a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
2921 Toupal Drive
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.