To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Vigil was contacted after officers responded to a report of a possible auto theft. Vigil was then arrested for Third Degree Assault.
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe