To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- THIRD DEGREE ASSAULT
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Velarde was contacted by officers at Cimino Park due to him having a warrant. He was booked on his warrant for Third Degree Assault.
Location
CIMINO PARKTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.