To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
124 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers responded to a report of a disturbance in progress. Vasquez was contacted and arrested for Third Degree Assault.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing