To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (Under $5000-$20000)Domestic Violence
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers made contact with Vanover after confirming he had an active warrant. He was arrested for Criminal Mischief and Domestic Violence.
Location
200 BLK S CHESTNUTTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe