WARRANT
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Valdez was contacted and arrested for multiple warrants for Failure to Appear, Escape - Felony, Robbery/ Threat/ Intimidation/ Street/ Strong-Arm, 2nd Degree Assault, Unlawful distribution, manufacturing, dispensing sale or possession of controlled substance schedule I or II-Conspiracy- 14 gm to 225 gm, Controlled Substance Special Offender, Unlawful poss controlled substance Schedule I or II over 4 gm, and two counts of Possession of a Schedule III, IV, or V Controlled Substance.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.