To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers made contact with Valdez and she was arrested for two Failure to Appear warrants out of Weld and Pueblo County.
Location
1000 Blk BoulevardTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe