Officers responded to an assault and made contact with the victim. The victim stated Valdez was threatening him and started assaulting him. Valdez was contacted and arrested for Disorderly Conduct and Third Degree Assault.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created May 4th, 2023
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.